Friendship race results and standings


Staff Report



SECA Late Models & Renegades results from the Bob Wood Memorial Race at Friendship Speedway on July 2:

SECA Late Models

1. Ryan Atkins #9

2. Steve Blackburn #39

3. Justin Hudspeth ‪#‎27H‬

4. Landon Mitchell #8

5. Chase McCormick #15

6. Dustin Brim #7

7. Teddy Musgrave #444

8. Brad Burkhart ‪#‎B28‬

9. Tim Gunter #20

10. Bill Tesh #300

Renegade

1. Robbie Brown #2

2. Shaun Robinson #37

3. William Jones #11

4. Jr Blackburn #52

5. Kevin Gwyn #11

6. Jimmy Murdock #00

7. Gary Bumgarner ‪#‎B13‬

8. Jerry Lowry #70

9. Randy Ring #30

10. Jason Lufkin #36

11. Trey Stamper #20

12. Victor Durham #15

13. Ken Karriker #7

Race results from July 9:

SECA Late Models

1. Ryan Atkins #9

2. Landon Mitchell #8

3. Justin Hudspeth #27H

4. Wayne Quesinberry ‪#‎Q1‬

5. Cole Apple #11 (Pending Tire Samples)

6. Wesley Cadwallader ‪#‎19C‬

7. Teddy Musgrave #444

8. Brad Burkhart #B28

9. Tristan Clawson #32

10. Chase McCormick #15

11. Dustin Brim #7

12. Steve Blackburn #39

13. Bill Tesh #300

14. Trevor Cregger #11

15. Kenny Kallam #23

16. Tim Gunter #20

SECA Modified

1. Jeff Parsons #44 (Pending Tire Samples)

2. Bobby Jones #77

3. Richard Clew ‪#‎F5‬

4. Dale Barneycastle ‪#‎22B‬

5. Johnny Stovall ‪#‎T13‬

6. Brandon McClure #0

7. Collin Duggins #78

8. Lynn Boles ‪#‎3B‬

9. Tony Lowe #16

10. Spencer Gallagher #23

11. Joel Bray #25

12. Slade Parsons #96

Renegade

1. Robbie Brown #2

2. Jr Blackburn #52

3. Kevin Gwyn #11

4. Gary Bumgarner #B13

5. Shaun Robinson #37

6. Randy Ring #30

7. William Jones #11

8. Trey Stamper #20

9. Jimmy Murdock #00

10. Adam Gragg #21

11. Timothy Eller #00

12. Jerry Lowry #70

DNS-Ken Karriker #7

DNS-Tim Hylton #87

DNS-Jason Lufkin #36

XS4

1. Austin Caudle #11

2. Nick Broome #07

3. Brad Mickalowski ‪#‎23M‬

4. Kayla Harrell ‪#‎78K‬

5. Russell Casey #65

6. Raymond Brelsford #52

7. Danny Shelton #30

8. Elizabeth Bowers #4

9. Alan Dillard #3

UCAR

1. Kenneth Miller #16

2. Ryan Owens #16*

3. Dustin Cook #42

4. Herme Hicks #12

5. Zeb Cox #18

6. Matt Taylor #89

The latest point standings as of July 2 have been released, the top five standings are listed below. To find the full points standings, visit the Friendship Speedway Facebook page.

Limited Sportsman

1. David Capps #69———-199

2. Bryan Nance #4———-175

3. Joel Bray #2———-103

4. Jeff Parsons #44———-99

5. Bryan Weatherman #15———- 95

SS4

1. Roger Nance #33———-234

2. Billy Robbins #19———-222

3. Kevin Atwell #95———-217

4. Jamison Whittington #61———-208

5. Jessica Mendenhall #44———-203

SECA Late Model

1. Landon Mitchell #8———- 276

2. Cole Apple #11———-219

3. Tim Gunter #20———-215

4. Brad Burkhart ‪#‎B28‬ ——— 214

5. Chase McCormick #15———-210

SECA Modified

1. Joel Bray #25———-336

2. Richard Clew ‪#‎F5‬———-333

3. Brandon McClure #0———-302

4. Tony Lowe #16———-300

5. Jeff Parsons #44———-172

Renegade

1. Randy Ring #30———-278

2. Trey Stamper #20———-251

3. Jason Lufkin #36———-246

4. Jr Blackburn #52———-213

5. William Jones #11———-197

XS4

1. Austin Caudle #11———-332

2. Brad Mickalowski ‪#‎23M‬———-317

3. Raymond Brelsford #52———-249

4. Nick Broome #07———-228

5. Luke Golding #70———-213

UCAR

1. Ryan Owens #16———-307

2. Kenneth Miller #16———-267

3. Herme Hicks #12———-242

4. Dustin Cook #42———-235

5. Rick Auger #67———-205

Staff Report

Elkin Tribune
comments powered by Disqus