East Bend Motor Sports results released


Staff Report



EAST BEND — Below are the top 10 results for East Bend Motor Sports 50cc 4-6, 50cc 7-8, 50cc Open 4-8, 65cc D 6-11 (beginner), 65cc 6-9, 65cc 10-11, 85cc D (beginner), and other various races. The next race will be July 2 in East Bend.

50cc 4-6

1. 171 Bricksen Mccants (7)

2. 00 Walker Herndon (5)

3. 10 Travis W. Duggins Jr (7)

4. 290 Cohen Watkins (6)

5. 49 Aiden Ferguson (5)

6. 6 Dalton Helms (3)

7. 47 Corey Williams (3)

8. 15 Tyler Fraley (2)

9. 25 Matthew Wright (2)

10. 9 Ryan Tunney (2)

50cc 7-8

Pos. # Name (attended)

1. 5 Cooper Rominger (8)

2. 261 Caden Kutschenko (6)

3. 715 Lucas Treadway (7)

4. 005 Joe Hyatt (5)

5. 200 Joseph Lahey (6)

6. 199 Ethan Mcmorris (5)

7. 14 Dillon Lee (3)

8. 9 Troy Blakley (3)

9. 7 Brett Steelman (2)

10. 94 Wyatt Cochran (2)

50cc Open 4-8

Pos. # Name (attended)

1. 5 Cooper Rominger (8)

2. 261 Caden Kutschenko (6)

3. 715 Lucas Treadway (7)

4. 00 Walker Herndon (5)

5. 171 Bricksen Mccants (7)

6. 200 Joseph Lahey (6)

7. 199 Ethan Mcmorris (5)

8. 14 Dillon Lee (3)

9. 7 Brett Steelman (2)

10. 94 Wyatt Cochran (2)

65cc D 6-11 (beginner)

Pos. # Name (attended)

1. 3/ Damien Shuler (6)

2. 005 Joe Hyatt (4)

3. 25 Garrett Odle (3)

4. 19 Trevor Lee (2)

5. 2 Brandon Joyal (2)

6. 302 Brandon Beck (2)

7. 1 Dalton Long (2)

8. 42 Tyler Vitale (2)

9. 3 Tucker Miller (2)

10. 4 Bradley Martin (1)

65cc 6-9

Pos. # Name (attended)

1. 317 Timothy Fulp (8)

2. 101 Conner Cook (5)

3. 715 Lucas Treadway (7)

4. 302 Brandon Beck (4)

5. 9 Troy Blakley (3)

6. 407 Stephen Spencer (2)

7. 94 Wyatt Cochran (2)

8. 12 Cameron Workman (2)

9. 15 Tyler Fraley (2)

10. 12 Loundes Weeks (1)

65cc 10-11

Pos. # Name (attended)

1. 12 Mason Dunnigan (8)

2. 10 Eric Adams (8)

3. 40 Tristan Moss (6)

4. 40/ Hunter Crawford (4)

5. 78 Ben Killar (3)

6. 614 Brody Coffey (3)

7. 5 Tristan Moss (2)

8. 50 Noah Stevens (1)

9. 51 Niklaus Tolliver (1)

10. 1 Greyson Watkins (1)

85cc D (beginner)

1. 758 Grant Gayton (8)

2. 25 Garrett Odle (7)

3. 1 Jacob Rodriguez (4)

4. 243 Tommy Dean (4)

5. 518 Dylan Phillips (4)

6. 3 Will Simerson (2)

7. 19 Trey Graves (2)

8. 27 Jay Taylor (2)

9. 34 Tyler Dodson (2)

10. 04 Nathan Brady (1)

85cc 9-11

1. 12 Mason Dunnigan (8)

2. 12 Ryan Eads (8)

3. 122 C.j Everett (6)

4. 40 Tristan Moss (6)

5. 198 Ezra Ratcliffe (6)

6. 75 Caleb Rominger (6)

7. 604 Tyler Irvan (4)

8. 33 Cody Bartlett (3)

9. 14 Triston Underwood (2)

85cc 12-15

Pos. # Name (attended)

1. 2 Cameron Lawrence (8)

2. 311 Brock Coeburn (8)

3. 931 Butter Bean Pickett (6)

4. 101 Nicholas Williams (8)

5. 89 Ethan Jones (7)

6. 777 Noah Puckett (7)

7. 173 Eli Pendergrass (3)

8. 28 Brayden Smith (4)

9. 04 Isaac Long (2)

10. 58 Tyler Evans (1)

Unlimited Mini 9-13 Open

1. 2 Cameron Lawrence (8)

2. 311 Brock Coeburn (8)

3. 931 Butter Bean Pickett (6)

4. 12 Ryan Eads (8)

5. 89 Ethan Jones (7)

6. 122 C.j Everett (8)

7. 758 Grant Gayton (7)

8. 101 Nicholas Williams (4)

9. 173 Eli Pendergrass (2)

10. 243 Tommy Dean (4)

Super Mini 12-15 Open

1. 2 Avery Sparks (8)

2. 931 Butter Bean Pickett (6)

3. 31 Gavin Wright (7)

4. 101 Nicholas Williams (8)

5. 15 Morgan Johnson (5)

6. 92 Levi Rippey (3)

7. 28 Brayden Smith (2)

8. 28 Houston Hayworth (2)

9. 16 Jacob Joyal (2)

10. 4 Seth Stevens (1)

Girls 9-16 (65cc-105cc)

1. 15 Morgan Johnson (5)

2. 156 Kourtney Johnson (6)

3. 916 Ashtyn Zeigler (1)

4. 9 Caitlyn Martin (1)

5. 16 Kristine Griffen (1)

6. 27/ Nicole Mitchell (1)

7. 127 Kynna Joyner (1)

Staff Report

Elkin Tribune
comments powered by Disqus