Friendship Speedway results


Staff Report



Friendship Motor Speedway held its Fuel Racing Series this past Saturday. Results are as follows.

Limited Sportsman:

1. Bryan Nance #4

2. Jeff Parsons #44

3. David Capps #69

4. Steve Brodie #00

5. Bryan Weatherman #15

6. Brandon Woodcock #95

7. Duane Thomas #77

8. Sammy Cooke #41

SECA Late Model:

1. Ron Parker #8

2. Matt Long #55

3. Chris Hargett #75

4. Landon Mitchell #8

5. Mitchell Coble #23

6. Dustin Brim #7

7. Timbo Mangum #48

8. Chase McCormick #15

9. Jimmy Mac #23

10. Chris Cheek ‪#‎99C‬

11. Kent Peckham #75

12. Teddy Musgrave #444

13. Raymond Brown #93

14. Tim Gunter #20

15. Henry Hornsby #39

16. Bill Tesh #300

17. Timmy Harrelson #89

DNS-Steve Blackburn #39

SECA Modified:

1. Andrew Durham #75 (Pending Tire Samples)

2. Jeff Parsons #44

3. RJ Otto #51

4. Mitchell Coble #23

5. Jesse Rockett #537

6. Chris Bowles ‪#‎X‬

7. Joel Bray #25

8. Bobby Jones #77

9. Brandon McClure #0

10. Richard Clew ‪#‎F5‬

11. Steven Valentine #98

12. Tony Lowe #16

FUEL Racing Series:

1. Matt Long #75

2. Jonathan Edwards #32

3. Donald Bradsher #93

4. Dan Breuer #27

5. Ricky Weeks #1

6. Robbie Emory ‪#‎9E‬

7. Jimmy Mac #23

8. Bryan Mullis #67

9. Robbie Bailey #72

10. Greg Clark #39

11. Steve Banal ‪#‎8B‬

12. Michael Batten #21

13. Jeff Smith #00

14. Timbo Mangum #48

15. Tim Neighbors #0

16. Travis Stoner #99

17. Ryan Atkins #9

18. Justin Hudspeth ‪#‎27H‬

19. Gary Wood #35

20. Mark Dysart #133

21. Furman Parton ‪#‎6P‬

22. Chuck Smith #33

XS4:

1. Larry Martin #92

2. Austin Caudle #11

3. Nick Broome #07

4. Kayla Harrell ‪#‎78K‬

5. Brad Mickalowski ‪#‎23M‬

6. Brandon Atkins ‪#‎23A‬

7. Raymond Brelsford #62

8. Emily Gwyn #49

9. Casey Shane #99

10. Kenny Sapp #84

DNS-James Anderson #46

DQ – Gray Parton #18

Renegade:

1. Trey Stamper #20

2. Jr Blackburn #52

3. Gary Bumgarner ‪#‎B13‬

4. Jody Miller #0

5. Jason Lufkin #36

6. Randy Ring #30

7. Johnny Broome #17

8. Jimmy Murdock #00

9. Lee (Pinky) Barnett #13

The next race will be on May 21 with the SECA LM, SECA MOD, S. Stock 4, Renegade, X Stock 4, and U CAR.

Staff Report

Elkin Tribune
comments powered by Disqus