Last updated: July 03. 2014 2:15PM - 269 Views
By - jfuller@civitasmedia.com - 336-835-1513



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

June 24 results at Dobson


Combined Team Scores: Elkin Wet Lightning 771, Dobson Dolphins Swim Team 436


Girls: WL 409, D 230


7-8 100 Yard I: 1. Morgan Wiles, WL, 1:31.31. 9-10 100 Yard IM: 1. Hailey Flynn, D, 2:03.41. 11-12 100 Yard IM: 1. Abbie Bruce, D, 1:18.67; 2. Amelia Wills, WL, 1:24.43. 13-14 100 Yard IM: 1. Jaycie Knight, WL, 1:18.84; 2. Kandice Darnell, WL, 1:28.93; 3. Ally Bebber, WL, 1:29.47. 15-18 100 Yard IM: 1. Palmer Duncan, WL, 1:09.14; 2. Katelyn Southard, D, 1:10.26; 3. Lauren Blevins, WL, 1:20.52. 6-under 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Evalyn Jarrard, WL, 28.25; 2. Peyton Gutierrez, D, 55.05; 3. Molly Jarrard, WL, 1:03.43. 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Lydia Jarrard, WL, 20.11; 2. Presley Baker, WL, 20.39; 3. Sedessa Hatcher, WL, 23.61. 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Chandler Ann Beals, WL, 18.52; 2. Jordan Magee, WL, 18.73. 4. Maddie Chappell, WL, 19.50; 8. Katherine Wiles, WL, 22.27. 13. Leah Shaw, WL, 23.42; 14. Margaret Freeman,WL, 24.05; 15. Hollin Stewart, WL, 28.55; 16. Claira Hutson, WL, 30.87. 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Abbie Bruce, WL, 29.93; 2. Maia Schweikert, WL, 30.29; 3. Amelia Wills, WL, 33.09; 5. Larykn Nelson, WL, 37.00; 9. Gracie Gambill, WL, 41.35; 10. Avery Sheets, WL, 42.38; 14. Cameron Shaw, WL, 50.45. 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Tessa Cesare, WL, 28.19; 2. Rebecca Reece, WL, 30.53; 3. Victoria Holmes, WL, 31.39; 4. Kayla Wiles, WL, 33.78; 6. Lauren Bryant, WL, 43.33. 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Grace Cesare, WL, 28.60; 2. Priscilla Holmes, WL, 30.80; 3. Annie Douglas, WL, 31.32; 5. Erin Magee, WL, 33.09; 8. Afton Nelson, WL, 34.63; 9. Emma Aldridge, WL, 35.03; 10. Beth Coe, WL, 35.59; 11. Kennedy Freeman, WL, 35.82; 12. Peri Munday, WL, 40.50. 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Morgan Wiles, WL, 36.24; 2. Bronwyn Sloop, WL, 44.26. 11-14 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Sarah Southard, D, 1:08.57; 2. Jaycie Knight, WL, 1:08.80; 3. MSchweikert, WL, 1:11.79; 4. Ally Bebber, WL, 1:14.47. 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. GCesare, WL, 1:00.00; 2. Katelyn Southard, D, 1:00.53; 3. Lauren Blevins, WL, 1:08.41; 4. Annie Douglas, WL, 1:11.34. 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Emma Ford, D, 28.03. 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1.Brittany Frausto, D, 25.27; 2. LShaw, WL, 26.00; 3. Chandler Ann Beals, WL, 27.84. 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Abbie Bruce, D, 41.97; 2. Bailey Singleton, D, 44.38; 3. MSchweikert, WL, 46.66; 4. LNelson, WL, 53.54. 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Rebecca Reece, WL, 40.14; 2. Kayla Wiles, WL, 47.79; 3. Kandice Darnell, WL, 50.50. 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. PDuncan, WL, 37.00; 2. Haley Stanley, D, 39.01; 3. ADouglas, WL, 40.23; 4. PHolmes, WL, 41.82; 5. KFreeman, WL, 43.40; 5. EAldridge, WL, 43.40; 9. Erin Magee, WL, 46.31; 10. BCoe, Beth, WL, 48.56. 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (LJarrard, Lydia, MWiles, EJarrard, PBaker, 1:33.86; 2. D ‘A’ (EFord, GPonce, AFlippen, ENixon), 3:26.34. 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (JMagee, CBeals, MChappell, LShaw), 1:26.65. 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (MSchweikert, GGambill, LNelson, AWills), 2:22.97. 2. D ‘A’ (BSingleton, GBrindle, AEmbry, ABruce), 2:25.00. 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (VHolmes, ABebber, JKnight, TCesare), 2:06.05; 2. WL ‘B’ (LBryant, KDarnell, RReece, KWiles), 2:29.51. 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (GCesare, ADouglas, PHolmes, PDuncan), 1:59.42. 6-under 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. EJarrard, WL, 33.23; 2. ENixon, Eliza, D, 54.64; 3. MJarrard, WL, 1:10.88. 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. LJarrard, WL, 25.62; 2. SHatcher, WL, 26.45; 3. PBaker, WL, 26.96. 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. MChappell, WL, 25.09; 2. JMagee, WL, 25.98; 3.B Sloop, WL, 26.76; 5. CBeals, WL, 27.30; 8. KWiles, WL, 29.01; 9. LShaw, WL, 29.45; 11. MFreeman, Margaret, WL, 31.42; 12. HStewart, WL, 32.52. 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. CRoman, D, 46.20; 2. LNelson, WL, 54.66; 3. GGambill, WL, 1:01.93; 4. CShaw, WL, 1:02.59. 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. TCesare, WL, 33.43; 2. JKnight, WL, 34.57. 4. RReece, WL, 38.24; 5. KDarnell, WL, 43.42; 6. ABebber, WL, 44.57; 7. KWiles, WL, 53.45; 8. LBryant, WL, 1:10.34. 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. PDuncan, WL, 33.62; 2. MReaves, D, 37.57; 3. PHolmes, WL, 38.36; 4. KFreeman, WL, 40.61; 6. BCoe, WL, 44.74; 7. Afton Nelson, WL, 48.31; 8. PMunday, WL, 49.16; 9. EAldridge, WL, 52.89. 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly: 1. MWiles, WL, 17.97; 2. LJarrard, WL, 25.36; 3. SHatcher, WL, 33.83. 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly: 1. BSloop, WL, 25.68; 2. EGutierrez, Emily, D, 29.01; 3. JMagee, Jordan, WL, 31.93. 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly: 1, AWills, WL, 34.47; 2. GBrindle, D, 48.59. 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly: 1. SSouthard, D, 31.94; 2. TCesare, WL, 34.20; 3. VHolmes, WL, 34.27. 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly: 1. KSouthard, D, 30.03; 2. GCesare, WL, 31.46; 4. LBlevins, WL, 39.90; 5. ANelson, WL, 40.29; 6. EMagee, WL, 48.29.


Boys: WL 362, D 206


9-10 100 Yard IM: 1. Caeson Baker, WL, 1:27.21; 2. Gavin Atkins, D, 1:49.26. 13-14 100 Yard IM: 1. Alex Duncan, WL, 1:06.90; 2. Nolan Gilliam, D, 1:13.87. 15-18 100 Yard IM: 1. Andrew Peterson, WL, 1:03.99; 2. Tyler Eaton, WL, 1:04.97. 6-under 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Evan Baker, WL, 35.00. 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Luke McComb, WL, J23.5;. 2. Reid Danley, D, J23.40; 3. Ford Holmes, WL, J23.40; 4. Dana Shaw, WL, 23.68; 5. Carter Chu, WL, 26.17; 6. Silas Shore, WL, 31.18; 7. Henry Seipel-Parks, WL, 36.17; 11. Sawyer Poindexter, WL, 49.21. 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Ryan Simmons, D, 18.90; 2. Brady Edmonds, D, 19.3; 6. Eli Powell, WL, 21.52; 7. Nicholas Magee, WL, 22.66. 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Stovall Holmes, WL, 35.05; 2. Matthew Collins, D, 36.73; 3. Jackson Holmes, WL, 38.03; 5. Adam Chu, WL, 43.34. 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Dockery Sloop, WL, 26.84; 2. Henry Freeman, WL, 37.05; 3. Micah Baker, WL, 43.15. 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. David Morton, WL, 25.23; 2. Isaac Powell, WL, 27.32; 3. Jarrett Peterson, WL, 27.91; 4. Joshua Newsom, WL, 33.14. 10-under 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Caeson Baker, WL, 37.28; 2. Amos Jarrard, WL, 40.81; 3. Thomas McComb, WL, 46.36. 11-14 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. DSloop, WL, 1:01.48. 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. TEaton, WL, 55.76; 2. David Morton, WL, 57.12; 3. APeterson, WL, 57.27; 5. JNewsom, WL, 1:23.06. 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1. RDanley, D, 50.15. 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1. CaeBaker, WL, 22.12; 2. BEdmonds, D, 23.95. 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. JHolmes, WL, 44.84; 1. SHolmes, WL, J44.93. 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. ADuncan, WL, WL, 35.87; 2. NGilliam, D, 38.91; 3. HFreeman, WL, 41.01. 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. APeterson, WL, 31.36; 2. JPeterson, WL, 33.70; 3. IPowell, WL, 38.84. 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (LMcComb, FHolmes, DShaw, CChu, 1:42.72. 2, D ‘A’ (RDanley, MGunter, SSimmons, CWiles), 2:30.04. 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL (CBaker, AJarrard, TMcComb, NMagee); 2. D ‘A’ (RSimmons, ASingleton, BEdmonds, GAtkins). 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (JHolmes, SHolmes, AChu, CBurleson), 2:49.47; 2. D ‘A’ (MPayne, ANixon, JFlynn, MCollins), 3:33.52. 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (ADuncan, MBaker, HFreeman, DSloop), 2:11.52. 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (DMorton, APeterson, TEaston, THayes), 1:46.05. 2. D ‘A’ (JHembree, NGilliam, WWood, PSimmons), 2:02.05. 6-under 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. EBaker, WL, 40.16. 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. FHolmes, WL, 28.95; 2. LMcComb, WL, 29.95; 4. CChu, WL, 36.06; 5. DShaw, WL, 36.70; 7. SPoindexter, WL, 1:01.33. 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. TMcComb, WL, 26.49; 2. EPowell, WL, 29.31; 5. NMagee, Nicholas, WL, 40.37. 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. SHolmes, WL, 46.72; 2. JHolmes, WL, 49.53; 4. WHoover, WL, 53.12; 5. AChu, WL, 1:03.02. 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. HFreeman, WL, 48.98; 2. MBaker, WL, 49.61. 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. PSimmons, D, J36.06; 2. JPeterson, WL, J35.93; 3. IPowell, WL, 36.81; 6. JNewsom, WL, 53.92. 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly: 1. DShaw, WL, 45.49; 2. SShore, WL, 49.61. 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly: 1. AJarrard, WL, 20.98. 2. BEdmonds, D, 25.23. 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly: 1. MPayne, D, 1:03.43; 2. JFlynn, D, 1:16.95. 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly: 1. ADuncan, WL, 28.56; 2. DSloop, WL, 31.11. 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly: 1. TEaton, WL, 27.89; 2. DMorton, WL, 29.83.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Elkin Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com